Offshore World Championsip Live Scoring provided by CatchStat

 Tournament Champion 

RankTeamPoints
1 Iona Louise 1649.6
2 Born2Run 1576.4
3 Bleu Sky 1389
4 Boy Dawg 1195.8
5 Reel Addiction 771.4
6 Just the Tip 700
7 Quick Time 655.8
8 Tailwalker 592.6
9 Swallow The Leader 500
10 Lisa Jo 470.2
1234

CatchStats 

Team Count 53
Angler Count 232
Billfish Count 37
Blue Marlin Count 14
White Marlin Count 14
Sailfish Count 5
Spearfish Count 1
Swordfish Count 3
Unidentified Billfish Count 0
Bluefin Tuna Count 0
Dolphin Count 12
Wahoo Count 14
Bigeye Tuna Count 0
Blackfin Tuna Count 0
Yellowfin Tuna Count 28
Billfish per Team 0.7

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
Image Boy DawgSkosh HoggDolphin7.01.17 11:34:10
Image Salty DogWill ScrogginsWahoo7.01.17 10:48:32
Image Salty DogWill ScrogginsYellowfin Tuna7.01.17 10:47:59
Image Lisa JoWilson BrakefieldDolphin7.01.17 10:37:47
Reel DeepStephan LemmerWahoo7.01.17 10:34:03
Miss ColetteDonny RaughtonYellowfin Tuna7.01.17 10:23:44
Reel EstateHoward DunawayYellowfin Tuna7.01.17 10:10:42
Alma-AnnBrian SandersonYellowfin Tuna7.01.17 10:07:01
Image Iona LouiseTammi HudsonYellowfin Tuna7.01.17 10:03:19
Image Iona LouiseTammi HudsonYellowfin Tuna7.01.17 10:02:34
12345678910

 Big Blue Award 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Reel Addiction Ben Arnold771.4
2 Bleu Sky Mathew Mosser450.8
3 Bleu Sky Mathew Mosser438.2

 Top Lady Angler 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Lisa Foster1576.4
2 Tammi Hudson949.6
3 Alison Benton200
4 Shay Clemons174
5 Susan Bass49.2
6 Theresa McGough46.8

 Top Junior Angler 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Tate Siyufy500
2 Bryce English310.4
3 Jeffrey Colley III200
4 Shay Clemons174
5 Jeff Tolbert65.4

 Top Club Boat 

RankTeamPoints
1 Born2Run 1576.4
2 Boy Dawg 1195.8
3 Reel Addiction 771.4
4 Just the Tip 700
5 Tailwalker 592.6
6 Swallow The Leader 500
7 Lisa Jo 470.2
8 Jus Teasin 337.2
9 Swee Pea 265.2
10 Hammertime 238.6
12

 Top Small Boat 

RankTeamPoints
1 Boy Dawg 1195.8
2 Swallow The Leader 500
3 Hammertime 238.6
4 Keepin Up 64.8
5 Reel Deep 59.6
6 Reel Estate 49.2

 Friday Top Boat 

RankTeamPoints
1 Bleu Sky 938.2

 Largest Tuna 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Breathe Reel Deep Shay Clemons174
2 Melanie Rodney Payton167.6
3 Alma-Ann Brian Sanderson160.6
4 Quick Time Robert Burroughs155.8
5 Miss Colette Donny Raughton152.2
6 Breathe Reel Deep Shay Clemons139.4
7 Breathe Reel Deep Shay Clemons137.6
8 Aldente Emeril Lagasse125.8
9 Boy Dawg Brandon Myer119.6
10 Eye Patch Kevin Campbell103.6
123

 Largest Wahoo 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Hammertime Chris Jacobi163.6
2 Tailwalker Kevin Sluder132
3 Salty Dog Will Scroggins117.2
4 Lucy James Jerrine Kitsos94
5 Born2Run Lisa Foster76.4
6 Jus Teasin Devin Carr68.4
7 No Someday Phillip Coit66.4
8 Swee Pea Robo Whibbs65.2
9 Reel Deep Stephan Lemmer59.6
10 Tailwalker Dennis McKinnon56
12

 Largest Dolphin 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Fabricator Clint Daws109.2
2 Lucy James Angelo Depaola87.6
3 Lucy James Angelo Depaola78.6
4 Boy Dawg Skosh Hogg76.2
5 Click Through Bryce English75.6
6 Hammertime Wayne O'Hara75
7 Hammertime Tracy Brown74.4
8 Ultimate Lure Logon Devries73.2
9 Lisa Jo Wilson Brakefield70.2
10 Palustris Jeff Tolbert65.4
12

 Largest Swordfish 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Kwazar Tyler Kennedy148.2
2 Miss Mickey Jack Kale110.6
3 Keepin Up Joe Barfield95.4